Privacy Policy

Our management has created this Privacy Statement (Policy) in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to help our users better understand what information we collect about them and where the same may be stored and used.

Sambandhaa.com is a brand/product of M/S AjoniMediaplus Private Limited, A company registered under the Companies Act 1956.

The terms "We, Sambandhaa, Us,Website" refer to Sambandhaa.com and M/S AjoniMediaplus Private Limited, its different brand/product and the terms "You, Your" refer to a user of Sambandhaa.com

In the course of our business of helping our viewers and members plan their wedding and find suitable clients we collect certain information from you.

In the course of registering for and availing various services we provide from time to time through our website: Sambandhaa.com, you may be required to give your Name, address, Email address, phone number and all other necessary details shared by you to create your Account in Sambandhaa.com .

The Personal Information is used for five general purposes: to customize the content you see, to fulfill your requests for certain services, Our promotional activities, to prevent duplicity and to contact you about our services. Unless otherwise stated explicitly, this Policy applies to Personal Information as disclosed on any of the Media.

This Privacy Policy is published by Us, in compliance of:

  1. Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000; and
  2. Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011

Security

Personal Information will be kept confidential and we do not disclose the information except that in case you have specifically made an enquiry and request . Further, the vendors / advertisers who are listed with us, may call you, based on the query or enquiry that you make with us, enquiring about any Product / Service they might offer.

We will share Personal Information only under one or more of the following circumstances: - If we have your consent or deemed consent to do so - If we are compelled by law (including court orders) to do so.

In furtherance of the confidentiality with which we treat Personal Information we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

We give you the ability to edit your account information and preferences at any time, including whether you want us to contact you regarding any services. To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

We treat data as an asset that must be protected against loss and unauthorized access. We employ many different security techniques to protect such data from unauthorized access by members inside and outside the company. However, "perfect security" does not exist on the Internet, or anywhere else in the world! You therefore agree that any security breaches beyond the control of our standard security procedures are at your sole risk and discretion.

Disclosure to Third Parties

At times We may make certain personal information available to strategic partners that work with Us to provide products and services. Personal information will only be shared by Us to provide or improve our services and advertising, however, it will not be shared with third parties for their marketing purposes. You shall be contacted for a confirmation on any of your personal information being shared with a third party and if You wish not to share any such information with the third party, We shall respect such request. Additionally, We employ or partner with third party companies and individuals to facilitate our services, to provide all or a portion of services on Our behalf, to perform Services-related services (e.g., without limitation, maintenance services, database management, web analytics, download provisioning and improvement of the services' features) or to assist Us in analyzing how our services are used. These third parties may have access to your Personal Information but only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose. In some instances, these third parties will be able to make use of Non-Personally Identifiable Information for other purposes. We freely use and disclose data in anonymous form, for example, in statistics or reports to our advertising customers.

Protection of Children

If You are a User under the age of 18 (“Child User”), please ensure that You have adequate consent from your parent or guardian to access services in accordance with the present Privacy Policy. If You are the parent or guardian of a Child User, please advise your child of the risks of posting personal information on our services or other online services, and that any information posted may be used by third parties without restriction. Notwithstanding anything contained herein, We shall always presume that every User has adequate consent and free-will to access Services and to enter into a legally enforceable contract with Us.

Links to other Websites

We have affiliate links to many other online resources. We are not responsible for the practices employed by these affiliates or their websites linked to or from Sambandhaa.com or the information or content contained on these third party websites. You should carefully review their privacy statements and other conditions of use and you agree to provide information or engage in transactions with these affiliates at your own risk.

Control Of Your Password

You are responsible for all actions taken with your login information and password, including fees. Therefore we do not recommend that you disclose your account password or login information to any third parties. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your personally identifiable information and may be subject to legally binding actions taken on your behalf. Therefore, if your password has been compromised for any reason, you should immediately change your password.

Content On The Site

Sambandhaa.comfacilitates the wedding members of Sambandhaa to find out the specific vendors/services with regard to their marriage and tries to give its users exposure to quality hand-picked content and vendor members to find out suitable clients for them. In our endeavor, we feature pictures and materials from various real weddings and vendors. Vendors are expected to take utmost care to take permission / hold copyright of images given to us. We also feature weddings and articles where users have given us permission to use the same.

However, in the unlikely event of anyone having any objection to content put up on our site, they are free to contact us immediately and we will be happy to consider their request and take necessary action

Cookies

A cookie is a chunk of data that is sent to the Website from a server and stored on the hard drive of your computer and/or mobile (“Cookies”). A session Cookie disappears automatically after You close your browser. A persistent Cookie remains after You close your browser and may be used by your browser on subsequent visits to the services. We may use Cookies related information to: (a) remember your data and/or personal information so that You will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next time You access the services; (b) provide customized third-party advertisements, content, and information; (c) monitor the effectiveness of third-party marketing campaigns; (d) monitor aggregate site usage metrics such as total number of visitors and pages viewed; and (e) track your entries, submissions, and status in any promotions or other activities.

We may allow third-party service providers, like advertisers, to place and read their own Cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies to collect Data and/or Personal Information through services. This data and/or personal information are collected directly and automatically by these third parties, and We do not participate in these data transmissions and these third-party cookies are not covered under this Privacy Policy.

Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement

We will cooperate with government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law. We reserve the right to track IP addresses for the purposes of fraud prevention, and to release IP addresses to legal authorities. We will disclose information about You to government or law enforcement officials or private parties when We believe reasonably necessary to comply with law, to protect the property and rights of ourWebsite or a third party, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop activity We may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, any illegal, unethical or legally actionable activity.

Updates on Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to revise these Privacy Policies of Sambandhaa.com from time to time by updating this posting. Such revised policies will take effect as of the date of posting.

Contact Us

If you have any further queries regarding the privacy policy, feel free to contact us at Sambandhaa.com